Follow us on Facebook! Follow us on Twitter!

 

Upcoming Events

Tournament Results August 5, 2017 Eagle Mountain Lake

Top finishers include Walker McElroy in the 7-10 age group with 4.05lbs, John David Gerda for his 2nd consecutive win in the 11-14 age group with 6.96lbs, and Alex Kinzer in the 15-18 age group with .80 lbs.
Kenny Price brought home Big Bass honors with a 4.76lb beauty.

Click Here for downloadable PDF of YTD standings.
Click Here to see results and full suite of pictures for the day.
Click Here for Year to Date results at bottom of this page.

f

Walker McElroy 1st 7-10 4.05lbs

f

John David Gerda 1st 11-14 6.96lbs

f

Alex Kinzer 1st 15-18 0.80lbs

f

Kenny Price Big Bass 4.76lb

f
2017 National Jr BASS Championship

Walker McElroy, Brandon Cooper, Mayer McCrary, and Tannier Dreiling qualitifed at the Texas BASS Nation Jr Championship on Lake Palestine June 3 for an invitation to the National championship at Carroll County 1,000 Acre - Recreational Lake - Paris, TN June 20-21. Full details are available on www.bassmaster.com. Here are a few pics.

f d
d
ff

2017 Texas BASS Nation Jr State Championship

Congratulations to the teams of Walker McElroy and Brayden Cooper, and Mayer McCrary and Tanner Dreiling, for their finish in the 2017 Texas BASS Nation State Championship on Lake Palesting June 3. Both teams will be advancing to the National Championship June 20-21 at Carrol County Recreation Lake in Tennessee.
walker brayden mayer tanner
Cabela's Family Fishing Day June 10
To see full album of pictures, visit our FaceBook Album "2017 Cabela's Family Fishing Day".
walker brayden mayer tanner
2017 Schedule/Results
Jan Feb Mar Apr

No Tournament

18th
Squaw Creek

11th
Ray Roberts

8th
Possum Kingdom

May Jun Jul Aug

6th
Fork

24th
Arlington

Cancelled Inclement Weather

15th
Joe Pool

5th
Eagle Mountain

Sep Oct Nov Dec

9th
Possum Kindgom

7th
To Be Determined

11th
To Be Determined

Year End Awards
To Be Determined


2017 Angler of the Year Point Standings
Age 7-10
Place Angler Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov AOY
1 Walker McElroy 46.48 41.80 0.00 0.00 - 41.76 44.05       174.09
2 Austin Cooper 40.40 39.80 0.00 0.00 - 40.67 0.00       120.87
Age 11-14
Place Angler Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov AOY
1 Doyle Brown 39.97 41.63 37.80 45.04 - 29.57 45.29       239.30
2 John David Gerda 43.34 37.40 17.00 39.71 - 46.03 46.96       230.44
3 Matthew Sosa 45.79 32.80 36.40 33.28 - 30.72 42.34       221.33
4 Kenny Price 36.80 45.30 17.00 31.06 - 40.35 43.76       214.27
5 Lleyton McCaskey 41.23 48.71 33.00 36.20 - 0.00 31.00       190.14
6 Carson Roberts 0.00 38.80 41.40 15.00 - 42.93 41.12       179.25
7 Tanner Dreiling 35.00 17.00 47.97 34.40 - 0.00 39.75       174.12
8 Jarren Hamilton 17.00 35.00 33.00 42.40 - 13.00 32.47       172.87
9 Regan Davis 0.00 35.00 0.00 49.69 - 38.59 35.27       158.55
10 Brevin Hilario 38.84 0.00 43.00 38.13 - 32.84 0.00       152.81
11 Malachi Robles 0.00 0.00 39.20 32.21 - 36.30 31.00       138.71
12 Mayer McCrary 46.91 17.00 17.00 15.00 - 13.00 0.00       108.91
13 Ethan Powell 0.00 0.00 0.00 41.29 - 38.59 28.80       108.68
14 Brayden Cooper 0.00 42.86 36.40 0.00 - 13.00 0.00       92.26
15 Grant Stuart 33.80 0.00 41.40 15.00 - 0.00 0.00       90.20
16 Charlie Bates 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 41.56 13.00       54.56
17 Zach Southern 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 37.90       37.90
18 Mason McCrary 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 34.27 0.00       34.27
19 Trevor Galley 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 33.76       33.76
20 Jake Pecina 0.00 32.80 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 0.00       32.80
21 Jax Gage 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 31.79 0.00       31.79
22 Cullen Diggs 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 28.80       28.80
23 Aaron Rappoport 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 28.45 0.00       28.45
24 Bryce Cannon 0.00 17.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 0.00       17.00
24 Luke Zayac 0.00 17.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 0.00       17.00
26 Christian Meredith 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 13.00       13.00
27 Eli Gomez 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 0.00       0.00
27 Jake Whillock 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 0.00       0.00
Age 15-18
Place Angler Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov AOY
1 Justin Harper 46.05 41.58 51.61 44.13 - 44.50 0.00       227.87
2 Devin Vega 41.98 44.18 50.41 50.71 - 0.00 39.61       226.89
3 Grayson Parmley 48.66 43.12 41.67 40.91 - 47.47 0.00       221.83
4 Alex Kinzer 22.00 40.00 20.00 20.00 - 22.00 40.80       164.80
5 Brandon Nelson 0.00 0.00 43.82 35.99 - 38.22 38.51       156.54
6 Ethan Miller 0.00 22.00 42.76 37.80 - 0.00 23.00       125.56
7 Caleb Greanead 0.00 0.00 39.98 51.91 - 0.00 23.00       114.89
8 Riley Bush 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 41.88 0.00       41.88
9 Sean Dunaway 39.03 0.00 0.00 0.00 - 0.00 0.00       39.03

Return to Top

 
 
 
 
   
   
Platinum Painting
Adooring Designs
     
       
 
Cabela's (Fort Worth)
 
 
Cabela's (Fort Worth)
       
 
Micro Mold Plastics, Inc.
Tarrant County Anglers
 
 
 
 
Fun N Sun (Hurst)
Bobcat Contracting L.L.C.
 
 
 
     
     
 
 
 
Lake Fork Trophy Lures
 
 
 

Updated Wednesday, August 9, 2017
Need Info? Email Robert Brown